Capric Caprylic Triglyceride

Capric Caprylic Triglyceride are a specific fraction of coconut / palm oil fatty acids resulting in only the more stable, and skin loving, caprylic and capric fatty acids which creates a dry, silky oil form of esters. 

Capric Caprylic Triglyceride is used in all skin care creams and lotions, bath and body care creams, bath and body oils, make up, natural perfumes, and shampoos and cleansers.


We are pleased to offer Capric Caprylic Triglyceride in the following quantities:

  • 55 Gallon Drum